418 N Blair Avenue Royal Oak, MI $ 399,900
418 N Blair Avenue
$ 399,900
Share Save

418 N Blair Avenue

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,057

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 28
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 29
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 30
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 31
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 32
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 33
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 34
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 35
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 36
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 37
418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,057 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this well-maintained ranch home offering comfort, convenience, and great entertaining space! Ideally located just minutes from downtown Royal Oak, this home combines suburban charm with easy access to shopping, dining, and nightlife.The main level features three bedrooms, a full bath, and a cozy living area highlighted by a fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings. The functional layout provides a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout.Downstairs, you'll find a finished lower level complete with a wet bar and convenient half bath, creating an ideal space for hosting guests.Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool with a brand-new liner (2024) and a newly replaced fence (2024), offering both peace of mind and added privacy. A detached garage adds extra storage and parking flexibility.Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,430

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70529679

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1946
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
City Royal Oak
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 15 TOWAR PARK SUB S 7 FT OF LOT 5 & ALL OF LOT 6
DOM 3
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 378.33
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained ranch home offering comfort convenience and great entertaining space! Ideally located just minutes from downtown Royal Oak
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52 x 140
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,998
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$536

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

418 N Blair Avenue, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,057 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 418 N Blair Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI