8331 112th Avenue West Olive, MI $ 625,000
8331 112th Avenue
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8331 112th Avenue

West Olive, MI, 49460
$ 625,000
Bedrooms7 Baths1.0 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 1
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 2
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 3
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 4
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 5
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 6
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 7
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 8
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 9
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 10
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 11
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 12
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 13
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 14
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 15
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 16
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 17
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 18
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 19
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 20
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 21
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 22
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 23
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 24
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 25
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 26
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 27
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 28
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 29
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 30
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 31
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 32
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 33
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 34
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 35
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 36
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 37
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 38
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 39
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 40
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 41
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 42
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 43
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 44
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 45
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 46
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 47
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 48
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 49
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 50
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 51
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 52
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 53
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 54
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 55
8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI 49460 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Olive, MI

for $625,000 with 7 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,400 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 6.82.

Set on 6.8 acres of peaceful countryside, this 4-bedroom farmhouse features a serene pond, mature trees, and ample barns. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm or a private retreat, this property offers space, charm, and endless possibilities. Your country escape awaits!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,462

Style

Lot Size

6.82

Year Built

1916

Town/City

West Olive

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70529663

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1916
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Olive Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Olive Twp (70009)
Primary City West Olive
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26019986
Directions Starting from U.S. 31 turn onto Stanton go East to 112th Avenue. Turn South to the address.
City West Olive
School District Zeeland Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description E 462 FT OF N 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 SEC 10 T6N R15W 7 A
DOM 11
Postal Code 49460
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 446.43
Public Remarks Set on 6.8 acres of peaceful countryside this 4-bedroom farmhouse features a serene pond mature trees and ample barns. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm or a private retreat
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement MI Basement
Beds 7
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 660
Body of Water Private Pond
Lot Size Area 6.82
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 660x462

Affordability Calculator

$4,053
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
3953233 Elementary School
3953235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8331 112th Avenue, West Olive, MI, 49460 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,000 with 1,400 sqft and a lot size of 6.82. 8331 112th Avenue has 7 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1916. The property's zip code is 49460 which is in West Olive, MI