30067 Turtle Creek Circle New Hudson, MI $ 559,900
30067 Turtle Creek Circle
$ 559,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

30067 Turtle Creek Circle

New Hudson, MI, 48165
$ 559,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,735

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,447

30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 1
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 2
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 3
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 4
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 5
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 6
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 7
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 8
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 9
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 10
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 11
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 12
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 13
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 14
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 15
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 16
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 17
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 18
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 19
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 20
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 21
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 22
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 23
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 24
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 25
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 26
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 27
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 28
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 29
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 30
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 31
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 32
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 33
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 34
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 35
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 36
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 37
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 38
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 39
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 40
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 41
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 42
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 43
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 44
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 45
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 46
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 47
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 48
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 49
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 50
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 51
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 52
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 53
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 54
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 55
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 56
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 57
30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI 48165 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Hudson, MI

for $559,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,735 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to this stunning 2022-built detached ranch site condo in the highly sought-after Cottages of Turtle Creek, offering true low-maintenance living with lawn care, landscaping, and snow removal all included. This popular Abbeyville model showcases an open-concept design with extensive engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas. The beautifully appointed kitchen features an oversized island, quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and a spacious pantry - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The great room offers a cozy corner fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area with direct access to a newer Trex deck, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The oversized owner's suite is a private retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, large walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring dual vanities with quartz counters, a soaking tub, and separate shower. A second main-floor bedroom with adjacent full bath provides ideal space for guests or a home gym. A versatile flex room off the main hall makes an excellent home office or den, while the conveniently located main-floor laundry adds everyday ease. Thoughtful updates include beautiful Roman shades throughout and a lightly lived-in interior with a clean, modern feel. Enjoy a peaceful, tucked-away community setting just minutes from downtown Milford, South Lyon, and Novi, with easy access to Kensington Metropark and Island Lake Recreation Area for outdoor recreation. Move right in and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience - welcome home to Turtle Creek.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,573

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2022

Town/City

New Hudson

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60989986

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2022
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lyon Twp (63211)
Primary City New Hudson
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/RYvGD5NpgKdQYy7HL7T2Bn?mu=ft
Directions East off of Kent Lake into Sub just to the south of Grand River and I96.
City New Hudson
School District South Lyon Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description T1N R7E SEC 6 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2357 COTTAGES AT TURTLE CREEK UNIT 57 L 57078 P 53 1-4-22 FR 476-003
DOM 8
Postal Code 48165
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 322.71
Public Remarks Welcome to this stunning 2022-built detached ranch site condo in the highly sought-after Cottages of Turtle Creek offering true low-maintenance living with lawn care landscaping
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.06
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x67

Affordability Calculator

$4,078
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$631

Nearby
1245844 Elementary School
1245851 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$559,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

30067 Turtle Creek Circle, New Hudson, MI, 48165 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,900 with 1,735 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 30067 Turtle Creek Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 48165 which is in New Hudson, MI