101 Hill Road Dummer, NH $ 1,695,000
101 Hill Road
$ 1,695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 Hill Road

Dummer, NH, 03588
$ 1,695,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.0 Sq 8,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,436

Listed by Janet Nickerson, A House To Home Realty, 603-752-7202, Janet@AHouseToHomeRealty.com
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 1
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 2
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 3
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 4
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 5
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 6
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 7
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 8
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 9
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 10
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 11
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 12
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 13
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 14
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 15
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 16
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 17
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 18
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 19
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 20
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 21
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 22
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 23
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 24
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 25
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 26
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 27
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 28
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 29
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 30
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 31
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 32
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 33
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 34
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 35
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 36
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 37
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 38
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 39
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 40
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 41
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 42
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 43
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 44
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 45
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 46
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 47
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 48
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 49
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 50
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 51
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 52
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 53
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 54
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 55
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 56
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 57
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 58
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 59
101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH 03588 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Dummer, NH

for $1,695,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 8,000 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.9.

Step into a truly exceptional property where craftsmanship, comfort, and space come together seamlessly. This immaculate, completely remodeled 6-bedroom, 6-bath home offers a rare blend of luxury and functionality, complete with a private in-law suite or owner’s quarters—perfect for multi-generational living or guest accommodations. From the moment you enter the grand foyer, you’re welcomed by an impressive great room with soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light pouring through oversized windows, highlighting the home’s bright, beautiful flooring. Radiant heat ensures cozy comfort year-round, keeping tile floors warm even on the coldest winter days. Designed with entertaining in mind, the expansive kitchen features a large center island, full bar setup, and stunning granite countertops—creating the perfect gathering space for hosting guests or accommodating a crowd with ease. With six spacious bedrooms, six bathrooms, and multiple bonus rooms, this home offers incredible flexibility for offices, hobby spaces, or personalized retreats. The possibilities are endless. The basement boasts 12-inch concrete walls, providing exceptional durability and ample opportunity for storage, a home theater, gym, or additional living space. Attached garages beneath the home offer convenient direct access inside. Outdoors, enjoy a fenced backyard designed for privacy—ideal for relaxing evenings in the hot tub or entertaining guests in your own secluded setting. Additional features include two state-approved septic systems, a drilled well, and a security system for peace of mind whether you’re home or away. This one-of-a-kind property offers space, style, and versatility—an extraordinary place to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,695,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Dummer

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5087101

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Concrete Concrete Floor Walkout Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Bar Ceiling Fan Dining Area 1 Fireplace In-Law Suite Kitchen Island Natural Light Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Beds 6
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1500+ Gallon Septic
Heating Propane Hot Water Radiant Floor
Cooling None
Utilities Propane Underground Utilities
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qual Dishwshr Microwave Mini Fridge ENERGY STAR Qual Fridge Propane Water Heater Wine Cooler
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning R1 R
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 6
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 6
Year Built 1890
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Multi-Level
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 9.46
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 1544800
Accessibility Features Hard Surface Flooring Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter Kitchenette w/5 Ft. Diam
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Choice
City Dummer
Other Equipment Security System
School District Gorham School District SAU #20
Seasonal No
Elementary School Milan Village School
Middle School Choice
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.88
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Mountain View Slight
Exterior Amenities Balcony Deck Full Fence Garden Space Hot Tub Covered Porch Storage
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.9
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Heated Garage Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 3
Foundation Concrete
Lot 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janet Nickerson

Listing Agent

A House To Home Realty

Broker

(603) 752-7202

Phone

Janet@AHouseToHomeRealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$10,436
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,436

Nearby
1783042 Elementary School
5052279 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

101 Hill Road, Dummer, NH, 03588 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,695,000 with 8,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.9. 101 Hill Road has 6 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 03588 which is in Dummer, NH