14 Brown Hill Road Bow, NH $ 650,000
14 Brown Hill Road
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Brown Hill Road

Bow, NH, 03304
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 3,885

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Gregory McCarthy, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-836-2699, Greg@TheMcCarthyGrp.com
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 1
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 2
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 3
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 4
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 5
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 6
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 7
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 8
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 9
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 10
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 11
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 12
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 13
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 14
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 15
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 16
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 17
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 18
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 19
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 20
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 21
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 22
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 23
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 24
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 25
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 26
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 27
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 28
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 29
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 30
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 31
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 32
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 33
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 34
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 35
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 36
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 37
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 38
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 39
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 40
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 41
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 42
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 43
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 44
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 45
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 46
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 47
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 48
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 49
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 50
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 51
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 52
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 53
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 54
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 55
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 56
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 57
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 58
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 59
14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH 03304 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Bow, NH

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,885 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 2.03.

Located in the scenic town of Bow, known for its highly regarded school system and quaint rural atmosphere, this spacious home sits on a beautiful 2-acre lot. The cook’s kitchen features granite countertops, quality cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a bar area, built-in double oven, warming oven, and an artistically crafted center island with vent hood. The kitchen overlooks a sunken family room with skylights, vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and views of the backyard. This home offers a flexible layout that could work well for multi-generational living, with two primary bedroom options. The first-floor primary suite includes a full bathroom and walk-in closet. The second-floor primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a sitting area, walk-in closet, cedar closet, private deck overlooking the backyard, and a full bath with soaking tub. Additional amenities include first-floor laundry, wood-burning fireplace, home office, studio, rec room, gym, and a solarium that makes a peaceful retreat for relaxing, meditation, or yoga. Enjoy summer cookouts on the spacious deck overlooking the backyard. The homeowners recently invested over $25,000 into a top-of-the-line boiler, hot water tank, well pump and water filtration system. A recent appraisal and AVM valued the home between $800,000-$850,000. With some paint and flooring updates, this property offers an excellent opportunity for instant equity in one of Bow’s most desirable settings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

2.03

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Bow

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5087100

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Finished Full
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Cedar Closet Ceiling Fan Dining Area Wood Fireplace Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Skylight Soaking Tub Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet Wet Bar Wood Stove Hook-up 1st Flo
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field Private Septic Design Available Septic
Heating Oil Baseboard Hot Water Wood Stove
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Satellite
Roof Metal Architectural Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Mini Fridge Double Oven Wall Oven Refrigerator Washer Tank Water Heater Warming Drawer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RU
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1987
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 4
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
High School Bow High School
City Bow
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Wood Stove
School District Bow School District SAU #67
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bow Elementary
Middle School Bow Memorial School
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.31
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Trail/Near Trail Rural Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Balcony Deck Full Fence Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.03
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 125-C
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gregory McCarthy

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 836-2699

Phone

Greg@TheMcCarthyGrp.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
1782386 Elementary School
1008853 Middle School
Bow High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Brown Hill Road, Bow, NH, 03304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 3,885 sqft and a lot size of 2.03. 14 Brown Hill Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 03304 which is in Bow, NH