1211 Campbell Street Sweetwater, TX $ 27,000
1211 Campbell Street
$ 27,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1211 Campbell Street

Sweetwater, TX, 79556
$ 27,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 166

1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 1
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 2
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 3
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 4
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 5
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 6
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 7
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 8
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 9
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 10
1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sweetwater, TX

for $27,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,312 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.321.

Great investment property with lots of potential to capitalize on including an additional lot to build or move a manufactured home on to. The house is a solid shell to work from with room to make a 3rd bedroom. Newer central heat and air interior unit and a great template just waiting to become a place to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 27,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 922

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.321

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Sweetwater

County/Region

Nolan

MLS | Web ID

21260307

Features
Interior
Interior Features High Speed Internet Available Other
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Asphalt City Sewer City Water Curbs Electricity Connected Overhead Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances None
School District Sweetwater ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1930
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-20& SW Georgia go north on Lamar right on E New Mexico home is on left
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Corner Lot
Parking Features Attached Carport
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Pillar/Post/Pier
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1211

Affordability Calculator

$243
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$166
Monthly Property Taxes
$77

Nearby
3997977 Elementary School
3680573 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$27,000 -18.18% Price Down
5/5/2026$33,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1211 Campbell Street, Sweetwater, TX, 79556 is a Single Family Home for sale at $27,000 with 1,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.321. 1211 Campbell Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 79556 which is in Sweetwater, TX