6549 Shenandoah Avenue Allen Park, MI $ 224,900
6549 Shenandoah Avenue
$ 224,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6549 Shenandoah Avenue

Allen Park, MI, 48101
$ 224,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 1
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 2
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 3
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 4
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 5
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 6
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 7
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 8
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 9
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 10
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 11
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 12
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 13
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 14
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 15
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 16
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 17
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 18
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 19
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 20
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 21
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 22
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 23
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 24
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 25
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 26
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 27
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 28
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 29
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 30
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 31
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 32
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 33
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 34
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 35
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 36
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 37
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 38
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 39
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 40
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 41
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 42
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 43
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 44
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 45
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 46
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 47
6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Allen Park, MI

for $224,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to 6549 Shenandoah Ave - fully renovated, move-in ready, and perfectly located near major freeways with easy access to surrounding cities, shopping, and dining. This beautifully updated home features brand-new flooring throughout, fresh modern paint, and a stunning open-concept kitchen with granite countertops that flows seamlessly into the main living space - perfect for entertaining. Enjoy cozy nights by the gas fireplace, spacious bedrooms, and a fully remodeled bathroom with luxury finishes including a heated toilet seat and three shower heads. The home also offers an additional family room/game room, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Step outside to a generous 0.16-acre lot complete with a charming gazebo and a beautifully designed seating area - perfect for gatherings, parties, and summer nights. Major updates include a new HVAC system (2025), new PEX plumbing (2023), and all new insulation in the crawl space and attic, with carpeted attic space for convenient storage. This home combines style, comfort, and location - schedule your showing today before it's gone! BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,264

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Allen Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989980

Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1946
Subdivision A Louis O Connor Greater Detroit Sub 3 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Allen Park
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Allen Park (82141)
Primary City Allen Park
Directions From Ecorse go North on Shenandoah Ave. just before Pinecrest
City Allen Park
School District Allen Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 02F671B 672 S 1/2 OF LOT 671 ALSO LOT 672 ALSO W 1/2 OF ADJ VAC ALLEYS A. LOUIS O'CONNORS GREATER DETROIT SUB NO. 3 T3S R10E L57 P46 WCR
DOM 6
Postal Code 48101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.45
Public Remarks Welcome to 6549 Shenandoah Ave - fully renovated move-in ready and perfectly located near major freeways with easy access to surrounding cities shopping
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52.5X131
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,740
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
760265 Elementary School
760205 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6549 Shenandoah Avenue, Allen Park, MI, 48101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,900 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 6549 Shenandoah Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 48101 which is in Allen Park, MI