904 E Ladiga Street Piedmont, AL $ 70,000
904 E Ladiga Street
$ 70,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

904 E Ladiga Street

Piedmont, AL, 36272
$ 70,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,037

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 1
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 2
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 3
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 4
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 5
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 6
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 7
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 8
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 9
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 10
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 11
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 12
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 13
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 14
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 15
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 16
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 17
904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Piedmont, AL

for $70,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,037 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.43.

Investor special alert. If your ready to try your hand at becoming a landlord, a flipper or looking for a cheaper option to becoming a home owner then you will want to come see this one. 3 Bedroom 1 Bath home is situated on a large flat lot in a great neighborhood on the edge of town. Inside you will find a big living room with hardwood floors, an eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, counter space, built ins and a pantry. a recently remodled bath with an oversized handicapped tile shower.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 70,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Piedmont

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21451972

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1961
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Piedmont
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451972
High School PIEDMONT
City PIEDMONT
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School PIEDMONT
Middle School PIEDMONT
Legal Description SEC 04 TSP 13S RNG 10E R A & JOE BURNS SUB LOTS E F & W 1/2 LOT G PIEDMONT
DOM 4
Postal Code 36272
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 67.5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.43

Affordability Calculator

$431
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431

Nearby
579124 Elementary School
579387 Middle School
Piedmont High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$70,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

904 E Ladiga Street, Piedmont, AL, 36272 is a Single Family Home for sale at $70,000 with 1,037 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 904 E Ladiga Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 36272 which is in Piedmont, AL