1411 Taylor Street Joliet, IL $ 389,900
1411 Taylor Street
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1411 Taylor Street

Joliet, IL, 60435
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 1
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 2
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 3
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 4
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 5
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 6
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 7
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 8
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 9
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 10
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 11
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 12
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 13
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 14
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 15
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 16
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 17
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 18
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 19
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 20
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 21
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 22
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 23
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 24
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 25
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 26
1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL 60435 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Joliet, IL

for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 1955.

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 1.1 bath home with finished basement and 2 car garage situated on oversized, fenced lot. This quality built home features an updated eat-in kitchen with island, breakfast bar and quartz countertops, fireplace, spacious living room and dining room, first floor office with newer cork style floors (similar to original floors), spacious bedrooms, updated bathroom, huge laundry room in basement with laundry chute and built in cabinetry for additional storage,Heated and insulated garage, plastered walls, hardwood floors (upstairs refinished in 2020), newer carpet, most windows were replaced in 2019, newer roof 2020,newer high eff furnace 2021, newer water heater 2021, 200 amp service, shed and playhouse stay(potting bench does not stay)Must see this outstanding home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,171

Style

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Joliet

County/Region

Will

MLS | Web ID

12569652

Features
General
Living Area 1872
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Range Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone Plaster
Year Built 1955
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Township Joliet
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Not Applicable
County Will
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Midland to Taylor West to home
City Joliet
High School District 204
MLS Area Joliet
Tax Annual Amount 8171
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 86
Elementary School District 86
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Replacement Windows Quartz Counters
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit Laundry Chute Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Office
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Bathroom Separate Shower Soaking Tub
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Concrete Yes Garage Owned Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Block
Lot Dimensions 120x135

Affordability Calculator

$3,082
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$681

Nearby
565968 Elementary School
565651 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$389,900 -3.94% Price Down
5/5/2026$405,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1411 Taylor Street, Joliet, IL, 60435 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,872 sqft. 1411 Taylor Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 60435 which is in Joliet, IL