4515 Harrison Street Bellaire, OH $ 24,000
4515 Harrison Street
$ 24,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4515 Harrison Street

Bellaire, OH, 43906
$ 24,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 148

4515 Harrison Street, Bellaire, OH 43906 - Image 1
4515 Harrison Street, Bellaire, OH 43906 - Image 2
4515 Harrison Street, Bellaire, OH 43906 - Image 3
4515 Harrison Street, Bellaire, OH 43906 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bellaire, OH

for $24,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 886 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.09.

Calling all investors! Bring your ideas and your contractor. Property being sold "as is"

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 24,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 183

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Bellaire

County/Region

Belmont

MLS | Web ID

5207188

Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1920
Stories Count 1
Township Bellaire Village
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Belmont
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Head south on route 7 to Bellaire get off 48th St exit turn right onto 46th St in 250 ft turn left onto Harrison St house is on the right.
City Bellaire
High School District Bellaire CSD - 702
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 183.4
Home Warranty Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Bellaire CSD - 702
Elementary School District Bellaire CSD - 702
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description IN-LOT 17 C 3 100 x 40
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 886
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.09
Lot Size Acres 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$163
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$148
Monthly Property Taxes
$15

Nearby
4457837 Elementary School
4457510 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$24,000 -20.00% Price Down
5/5/2026$30,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4515 Harrison Street, Bellaire, OH, 43906 is a Single Family Home for sale at $24,000 with 886 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 4515 Harrison Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 43906 which is in Bellaire, OH