13031 Dianna Lee Drive Crosby, TX $ 223,090
13031 Dianna Lee Drive
$ 223,090
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/20 10am - 6pm
Share Save

13031 Dianna Lee Drive

Crosby, TX, 77532
$ 223,090
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,374

13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 1
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 2
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 3
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 4
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 5
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 6
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 7
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 8
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 9
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 10
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 11
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 12
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 13
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 14
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 15
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 16
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 17
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 18
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 19
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 20
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 21
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 22
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 23
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 24
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 25
13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Crosby, TX

for $223,090 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,409 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Kitson Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/21/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/22/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
13031 Dianna Lee Drive Crosby, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 223,090

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Crosby

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

21451564

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse FitnessCenter PicnicArea Park Pool Trails
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Sweetgrass Village
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-90 (Crosby Fwy) take the exit for FM 2100 and head north. Drive about 3 miles then turn right onto Crosby Lynchburg Rd. Continue about 1 mile turn left onto Dianna Lee Dr and follow it to 13015 Dianna Lee Dr on the right.
High School CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL
City Crosby
Disclosures None
Association Name Transerve Management Co
High School District 12 - Crosby
MLS Area 2
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School DREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School CROSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL (CROSBY)
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Crosby Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/816/modelhome/3684/virtualtour/3697
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 12 - Crosby
Elementary School District 12 - Crosby
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 018
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar KitchenFamilyRoomCombo SeparateShower TubShower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type FamilyRoom UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1409

Affordability Calculator

$1,374
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,374

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$223,090 1.64% Price Up
5/7/2026$219,490 -4.36% Price Down
5/5/2026$229,490 Listed Price

Map

See all

13031 Dianna Lee Drive, Crosby, TX, 77532 is a Single Family Home for sale at $223,090 with 1,409 sqft. 13031 Dianna Lee Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77532 which is in Crosby, TX