7241 W Avenue A2 Lancaster, CA $ 490,000
7241 W Avenue A2
$ 490,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7241 W Avenue A2

Lancaster, CA, 93536
$ 490,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,467

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley
7241 W Avenue A2, Lancaster, CA 93536 - Image 1
7241 W Avenue A2, Lancaster, CA 93536 - Image 2
7241 W Avenue A2, Lancaster, CA 93536 - Image 3
7241 W Avenue A2, Lancaster, CA 93536 - Image 4
7241 W Avenue A2, Lancaster, CA 93536 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, CA

for $490,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,467 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 2.517.

Enjoy peaceful country living with a slight view of the beautiful Tehachapi Mountains from this spacious 2,467 sq ft ranch-style home. This well-designed single-story property features 3 bedrooms and 2½ baths, including a large primary suite with walk-in closet. The cozy family room with pellet stove creates the perfect gathering space, while the formal dining room is ideal for entertaining. A separate office/gym. The chef's country kitchen is a standout, complete with upgraded commercial appliances, an oversized prep island, abundant cabinetry, and a charming garden window. Country-style bathrooms and central A/C & heat add comfort and character throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 490,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.517

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26097463

Days on Market

85

Features
General
Living Area 2467
Sewer SepticTypeUnknown
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities Propane WaterConnected
Roof Shingle
Appliances ConvectionOven Dishwasher
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Year Built 1989
View Mountains
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions ShortSale
Status Active
Directions Goiing West on Avenue A to 72nd Street go South to A-2 Left to the property
City Lancaster
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Lancaster
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area LAC - Lancaster
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 109640
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 11
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities EatInKitchen CountryKitchen AllBedroomsDown Attic WalkInPantry WalkInClosets
Flooring SeeRemarks
Fireplace Features FamilyRoom
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing ChainLink StuccoWall
Parking Features DoorMulti Garage Tandem
Lot Features Agricultural HorseProperty Lawn LotOver40000Sqft RectangularLot Ranch Trees Yard
Water Source SeeRemarks
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 109640
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 2.517

Affordability Calculator

$3,017
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,017

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$490,000 900.00% Price Up
5/5/2026$49,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7241 W Avenue A2, Lancaster, CA, 93536 is a Single Family Home for sale at $490,000 with 2,467 sqft and a lot size of 2.517. 7241 W Avenue A2 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 93536 which is in Lancaster, CA