00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road Gilsum, NH $ 55,000
00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road
$ 55,000
Share Save

00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road

Gilsum, NH, 03448
$ 55,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 339

Listed by Cynthia Westover, Galloway Real Estate LLC, 603-756-3661, cindy@gallowayservices.com
00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road, Gilsum, NH 03448 - Image 1
00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road, Gilsum, NH 03448 - Image 2
00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road, Gilsum, NH 03448 - Image 3
00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road, Gilsum, NH 03448 - Image 4
00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road, Gilsum, NH 03448 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Gilsum, NH

for $55,000. The lot size is 4.3.

4.3 acres with long frontage on both Route 10 and Old Marlow Road. Wetlands towards the south part of the property. Ashuelot River goes along one side and Route 10 & Old Marlow Road is on the other side. Very pretty woods. Snowmobile trail goes thru this property.

See more

Lots and Land Contingent

Price

$ 55,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

highway business

Lot Size

4.3

Town/City

Gilsum

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5087092

Electric At Street
Block 0
Assessment Amount 52000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
City Gilsum
School District Monadnock Sch Dst SAU #93
DOM 10
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 12790.7
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Snowmobile Trails Level River Frontage Wetlands
Lot Size Area 4.3
Water Source On-Site Well Needed
Lot 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cynthia Westover

Listing Agent

Galloway Real Estate Llc

Broker

(603) 756-3661

Phone

cindy@gallowayservices.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$339
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$339

Nearby
1008945 Elementary School
1008280 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$55,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road, Gilsum, NH, 03448 is a Lots and Land for sale at $55,000 with a lot size of 4.3. 00 Route 10 & Old Marlow Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03448 which is in Gilsum, NH