2045 NW 3rd Street Cape Coral, FL $ 2,195
2045 NW 3rd Street
$ 2,195
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2045 NW 3rd Street

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 2,195
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,656
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Cape Coral, FL

for $2,195 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,656 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Are you looking for a pet friendly home??? Welcome to 2045 NW 3rd St. This beautifully designed home is move-in ready!!! Available June 1,2026. This plan offers 1,655 sq. ft. under air with a lanai and a 2 car garage for a total of 2,458 sq. ft.! Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. High ceilings, large kitchen cabinets, granite countertop in kitchen and bathrooms. Has stainless steel and energy-efficient appliances. Laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. Very close to restaurants, schools and parks. Easy access to I-75 and Fort Myers! Call today to see this amazing home!!! **Photos are of a similar home after completion.**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,195

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026020555

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Water Purifier
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 2024
Tenant Pays Application Fee Credit Check Cable TV Electricity Grounds Care Internet Pest Control Pet Deposit Telephone
Security Deposit 2187
Pet Deposit 300
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated None
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Cape Coral
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Long Term
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026020555
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 69
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 51 BLK 3732 PB 19 PG 8 LOTS 69 + 70
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 2458
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ilan Kedem

Listing Agent

Century 21 Allpoints Realty

Broker

Ilankedem@aol.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,195 0.37% Price Up
5/5/2026$2,187 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2045 NW 3rd Street, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Property for Rent at $2,195 with 1,656 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2045 NW 3rd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL