2342 N 46th Street # 7 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,499
2342 N 46th Street # 7
$ 1,499
Recently Listed
Share Save

2342 N 46th Street # 7

Phoenix, AZ, 85008
$ 1,499
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 950
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 1
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 2
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 3
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 4
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 5
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 6
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 7
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 8
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 9
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 10
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 11
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 12
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 13
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 14
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 15
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 16
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 17
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 18
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 19
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 20
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 21
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 22
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 23
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 24
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 25
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 26
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 27
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 28
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 29
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 30
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 31
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 32
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 33
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 34
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 35
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 36
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 37
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 38
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 39
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 40
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 41
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 42
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 43
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 44
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 45
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 46
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 47
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 48
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 49
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 50
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 51
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 52
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 53
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 54
2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 55

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,499 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 950 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.26.

ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Renovated property with granite countertops with updated cabinets throughout with modern pulls, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, modern wood looking tile flooring, kitchen skylight, vaulted ceilings, in-suite washer/dryer, ceiling fans in living and bedroom, tiled tub surrounds, covered and street parking.The property's modern exterior upgrades include gating, private enclosed front patios, covered sitting areas and beautiful new landscaping! If you love living in Arcadia,this is the location for you. LOCATION is so close to so many restaurants, bars, fitness centers, shopping and anything else you might need. Not an Airbnb or Corporate rental opportunity! Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Tenants to verify all important facts including schools

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,499

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023634

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1964
Unit Number 7
Property Subtype Apartment
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Stills
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Camelback High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11400.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Griffith Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Pat Tillman Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Structure Type Quadruplex
Standard Status Active
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 11400.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2342

Nearby
4327783 Elementary School
4327362 Middle School
Camelback High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$1,499 -3.29% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2342 N 46th Street # 7, Phoenix, AZ, 85008 is a Property for Rent at $1,499 with 950 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 2342 N 46th Street # 7 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 85008 which is in Phoenix, AZ