722 BALTIMORE DRIVE Orlando, FL $ 2,249
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE
$ 2,249
Recently Listed
Share Save

722 BALTIMORE DRIVE

Orlando, FL, 32810
$ 2,249
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,453
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 1
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 2
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 3
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 4
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 5
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 6
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 7
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 8
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 9
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 10
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 11
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 12
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 13
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 14
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 15
722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32810 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Orlando, FL

for $2,249 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,453 square foot property was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.18.

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Winter Park has to offer. Do you like hardwood floors? How about covered parking for two? This sweet 1950's home can accommodate all of these wishes and has ample opportunity for your to insert your personal touch. Recent improvements include new interior paint, AC system, updated windows, a well maintained roof and the carpet was removed to expose the original flooring throughout. You just can't beat the location, the quality and the price! Background and credit check needed. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,249

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6404519

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1958
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name ALBERT LEE RIDGE ADD 03
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-4 and Lee Rd. head West on Lee Rd past the Home Depot. Turn Right onto Alloway St. and then Right onto Baltimore Dr. The house will be on your right.
High School Edgewater High
City ORLANDO
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8056
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Lake Weston Elem
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Lockhart Middle
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Vinyl Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Covered
Lot Size Area 8056
Building Area Total 2102
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
407 Properties

Broker

info@407properties.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Edgewater High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,249 -4.26% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,349 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

722 BALTIMORE DRIVE, Orlando, FL, 32810 is a Property for Rent at $2,249 with 1,453 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 722 BALTIMORE DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 32810 which is in Orlando, FL