22278 Junction Peak Drive Porter, TX $ 561,140
22278 Junction Peak Drive
$ 561,140
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

22278 Junction Peak Drive

Porter, TX, 77365
$ 561,140
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,455

22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 1
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 2
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 3
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 4
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 5
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 6
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 7
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 8
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 9
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 10
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 11
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 12
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 13
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 14
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 15
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 16
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 17
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 18
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 19
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 20
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 21
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 22
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 23
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 24
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 25
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 26
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 27
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 28
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 29
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 30
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 31
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 32
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 33
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 34
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 35
22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Porter, TX

for $561,140 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,920 square foot home was built in 2026.

NEWMARK HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION -End of September 2026 Completion. Roosevelt Plan - Welcome home to 22278 Junction Peak Dr located in the master planned golf course community of The Highlands. New construction by the CUTTING EDGE builder NEWMARK HOMES. The Roosevelt has 5 bedrooms w/ 2 down, 4 baths, 3 Car Tandem Garage. The appealing front elevation features brick & stucco. Designer inspired luxury hardwoods located in the main living areas. The elegant family room features high ceilings; The backyard features a spacious patio with sod & a sprinkler system. The chef style island kitchen has built in appliances & raised cabinets to go along w/ porcelain countertops. The main suite has abundance of space & leads into the spa like retreat featuring a mud-set shower and stand-alone tub. Head upstairs to the game room and oversized bedrooms. Some of the energy saving standards include spray foam insulation, a tankless hot water heater, a garage located electrical panel & full gutters

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 561,140

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Porter

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

14154404

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1462
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Master Planned Community Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Golf Course Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Park Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name The Highlands
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Directions to Model Home - Follow I-69 Exit 157B and TX-99. Exit from TX-99 left on Highlands Pkwy Right on Mirror Lake Cr at the round about take the first right to Highland Pines Dr. then right on Zion Dr right at Copper Breaks Dr. Model is located on the left at 21817 Jedediah River Way. The Model is the only home on the street with a flag pole in the front yard.
High School PORTER HIGH SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
City Porter
Disclosures None
Association Name CCMC
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living
Elementary School HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY (NEW CANEY)
Middle/Junior High School WHITE OAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Newmark Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 04.04.17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pots & Pan Drawers Pantry Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Wired for Sound Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Engineered Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Dining Room Family Room Game Room Utility Room
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized Tandem
Lot Features Greenbelt Subdivision Pond on Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6201
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2920

Affordability Calculator

$3,455
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,455

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PORTER HIGH SCHOOL (NEW CANEY) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$561,140 -7.27% Price Down
5/5/2026$605,140 Listed Price

Map

See all

22278 Junction Peak Drive, Porter, TX, 77365 is a Single Family Home for sale at $561,140 with 2,920 sqft. 22278 Junction Peak Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77365 which is in Porter, TX