2010 N Greenway Dr Coral Gables, FL $ 3,800,000
2010 N Greenway Dr
$ 3,800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2010 N Greenway Dr

Coral Gables, FL, 33134
$ 3,800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,108

Monthly Estimate*

$ 23,397

2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 1
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 2
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 3
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 4
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 5
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 6
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 7
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 8
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 9
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 10
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 11
2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coral Gables, FL

for $3,800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,108 square foot home was built in 1924.

Exceptional opportunity to fully renovate a historic luxury residence on one of the most desirable properties on prestigious North Greenway. Situated on an oversized lot overlooking the golf course, this property offers rare privacy, expansive views, and a premier setting for a one-of-a-kind estate. The home is ready for immediate renovation. The next owner can bypass months of prep work, uncover hidden conditions upfront, and move directly into design and renovation. Generous 16976 lot size allows for significant expansion, with the potential to expand to a total of approximately 4,500–5,500+ square feet (buyer to verify), creating a substantial custom home tailored to modern luxury living. Ideal for an end user seeking full control over layout, finishes, and architectural vision. Whether envisioning a contemporary showpiece or a timeless estate, the groundwork has already been laid to accelerate completion. Seller has an experienced builder who is open to collaborating with the buyer to deliver a fully realized, turnkey residence, offering a streamlined and efficient building process. Comparable finished homes in the area command significantly higher values, making this a compelling opportunity to create, customize, and capture long-term value on one of the best lots on North Greenway drive.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 27,689

Style

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Coral Gables

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12013441

Appliances Other
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Detached TwoStory
Pool Features InGround Pool
Restrictions NoRestrictions
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1924
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Other
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name CORAL GABLES SEC E
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures GuestHouse
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Special Listing Conditions ListedAsIs
Status Active
High School Coral Gables
City Coral Gables
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 0100
MLS Area 41
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 16976
Listing Terms Cash
Elementary School Sunset
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 27689
Middle/Junior High School Ponce De Leon
Property Condition Fixer
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12013441
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description CORAL GABLES SEC E PB 8-13 LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 14 LOT SIZE 113.17 X 150 FT OR 20297-1017 03/2002 6 COC 26113-4185 12 2007 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel FirstFloorEntry
Flooring Other
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awnings Fence SecurityHighImpactDoors Lighting OutdoorShower Patio
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features QuarterToHalfAcreLot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16976
Building Area Total 3578
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$25,705
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$23,397
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,307

Nearby
292509 Elementary School
4268812 Middle School
Coral Gables High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,800,000 1.33% Price Up
5/5/2026$3,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2010 N Greenway Dr, Coral Gables, FL, 33134 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,800,000 with 3,108 sqft. 2010 N Greenway Dr has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 33134 which is in Coral Gables, FL