15075 Hubbard Street # 12 Livonia, MI $ 125,000
15075 Hubbard Street # 12
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15075 Hubbard Street # 12

Livonia, MI, 48154
$ 125,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 619

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 1
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 2
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 3
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 4
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 5
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 6
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 7
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 8
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 9
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 10
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 11
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 12
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 13
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 14
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 15
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 16
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 17
15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Livonia, MI

for $125,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 619 square foot condo was built in 1964.

PRIME LIVONIA LOCATION FOR THIS 1 BEDROOM, 1 FULL BATH CONDO! This updated unit features a spacious layout with a balcony overlooking well maintained landscaped grounds. Enjoy a modern kitchen with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. The huge bedroom allows for home office space and features generous closet space. The updated bathroom completes this home. Additional property features are the common basement with laundry and storage as well as the community in-ground pool and covered parking. Ideally located near the Livonia Recreation Center, shopping, restaurants and freeways, this condo is perfect for anyone seeking comfort and convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,594

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Livonia

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989917

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1964
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 140 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included Sewer
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Livonia (82021)
Primary City Livonia
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261031467
Directions 5 Mile to south on Hubbard Unit #12
City Livonia
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 22AC12 BLDG 1 UNIT 12 2ND STY KIMBERLY NORTH CONDOS T1S R9E WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN #140 L20140 P773 TO 799 WCR G561784 AMD
DOM 4
Postal Code 48154
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.94
Public Remarks PRIME LIVONIA LOCATION FOR THIS 1 BEDROOM
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Common Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Inground Pool

Affordability Calculator

$902
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$133

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15075 Hubbard Street # 12, Livonia, MI, 48154 is a Condo for sale at $125,000 with 619 sqft. 15075 Hubbard Street # 12 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48154 which is in Livonia, MI