30830 Lincolnshire Beverly Hills, MI $ 3,850
30830 Lincolnshire
$ 3,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

30830 Lincolnshire

Beverly Hills, MI, 48025
$ 3,850
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,516
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 1
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 2
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 3
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 4
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 5
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 6
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 7
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 8
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 9
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 10
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 11
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 12
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 13
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 14
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 15
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 16
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 17
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 18
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 19
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 20
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 21
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 22
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 23
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 24
30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Beverly Hills, MI

for $3,850 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,516 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.37.

This impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in the desirable Georgetown neighborhood of Beverly Hills truly has it all - space, style, and convenience. Enjoy the expansive, partially fenced yard without the hassle. Step inside to a light-filled granite peninsula kitchen with stainless steel appliances and oversized windows that make everyday living bright and cheerful. The main floor also features a mudroom with a huge closet and washer and dryer - perfect for keeping things tidy and organized. The cozy family room centers around a gas fireplace and opens toa charming 3-season room with a brand-new door wall - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet with a custom organizer, refinished hardwood floors, and a private ensuite bath. Three additional freshly painted bedrooms and updated bathrooms complete the second floor. The basement offers a practical split: one half is partially finished for flexible use, while the other includes a large mechanical area and concrete crawl space - perfect for extra storage. Located in the award-winning Birmingham School District and just minutes from parks, shopping, and dining. Owner is a licensed Realtor. Come discover everything 30830 E Lincolnshire has to offer! Pets allowed with restriction and fee, call for pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,850

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Beverly Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60989916

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1964
Subdivision Lincolnshire Forest MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 100
Municipality Beverly Hills
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Beverly Hills (63242)
Primary City Beverly Hills
Directions South on Lincolnshire from 13 mile. L on E Lincolnshire home on Left
City Beverly Hills
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 9 LINCOLNSHIRE FOREST LOT 4
DOM 13
Postal Code 48025
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.53
Public Remarks This impeccably maintained 4-bedroom 2.5-bath Colonial in the desirable Georgetown neighborhood of Beverly Hills truly has it all - space style and convenience. Enjoy the expansive
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100X160

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $3,850 -3.75% Price Down
5/5/2026 $4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

30830 Lincolnshire, Beverly Hills, MI, 48025 is a Property for Rent at $3,850 with 2,516 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 30830 Lincolnshire has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48025 which is in Beverly Hills, MI