178 Proust Circle Dallas, GA $ 409,990
178 Proust Circle
$ 409,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

178 Proust Circle

Dallas, GA, 30132
$ 409,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 1
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 2
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 3
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 4
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 5
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 6
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 7
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 8
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 9
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 10
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 11
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 12
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 13
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 14
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 15
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 16
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 17
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 18
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 19
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 20
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 21
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 22
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 23
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 24
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 25
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 26
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 27
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 28
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 29
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 30
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 31
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 32
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 33
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 34
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 35
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 36
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 37
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 38
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 39
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 40
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 41
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 42
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 43
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 44
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 45
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 46
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 47
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 48
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 49
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 50
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 51
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 52
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 53
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 54
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 55
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 56
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 57
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 58
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 59
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 60
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 61
178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA 30132 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, GA

for $409,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,479 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.21.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Sep 2025! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. New energy-efficient move-in ready homes in Dallas include a washer, dryer, fridge, and whole home blinds, plus they can be closing-ready in 60 days or less-guaranteed. (You'll be reimbursed up to $5,000 in expenses related to delays we cause.) Have it all: Relax in your primary bedroom, enjoy your fireplace, and experience the small town charm, all with easy access to multiple nearby parks and country clubs. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Paulding

MLS | Web ID

10757691

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 225
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2025
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County Paulding
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name Ivey Township
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please input Community Name into GPS for ease of navigation.
High School North Paulding
City Dallas
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Abney
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath/Stubbed Daylight Exterior Entry Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Log
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2479
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Wooded
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 9147.6
Building Area Total 2479
Lot Size Acres 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$2,524
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4135239 Elementary School
4135592 Middle School
North Paulding High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$409,990 -1.20% Price Down
5/5/2026$414,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

178 Proust Circle, Dallas, GA, 30132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,990 with 2,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 178 Proust Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30132 which is in Dallas, GA