520 Lake Ridge Drive Russellville, AR $ 300,000
520 Lake Ridge Drive
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

520 Lake Ridge Drive

Russellville, AR, 72802
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 3,461

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 1
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 2
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 3
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 4
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 5
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 6
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 7
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 8
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 9
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 10
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 11
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 12
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 13
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 14
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 15
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 16
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 17
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 18
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 19
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 20
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 21
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 22
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 23
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 24
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 25
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 26
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 27
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 28
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 29
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 30
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 31
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 32
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 33
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 34
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 35
520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Russellville, AR

for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,461 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 11.49.

Welcome to 520 Lake Ridge Dr a beautifully expansive property just outside Russellville City limits, with a seasonal view of Lake Dardanelle. With 11.49 acres and 2 additional lots inside Lake Ridge Estates Subdivision. T

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,008

Style

Lot Size

11.49

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Russellville

County/Region

Pope

MLS | Web ID

1345257

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Septic Available Water Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2000
View Seasonal View
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description 428-00021-000R 428-00022-000R 428-00023-000R 428-00024-000R 428-00025-000R
County Pope
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lakeridge Estates PH III Revised
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From US-64 turn left onto Dwight Mission Rd turn left onto Lake Ridge Dr. follow lake ridge dr to the left house will be on the right
City Russellville
Disclosures Sellers Disclosure Not Available
High School District Russellville
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details 25 Years or older
Tax Annual Amount 2008
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/520-Lake-Ridge-Drive-Russellville-AR-72802/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Russellville
Elementary School District Russellville
Tax Lot 21 22 23 24
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PT NW/4 SE/4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cleared None Outside City Limits Subdivision Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11.49
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 3461
Lot Size Acres 11.49
Wooded Area 10
Covered Spaces 5
Road Frontage Type Public Road
Pasture Area 1.49

Affordability Calculator

$2,014
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
4810309 Elementary School
4803554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$300,000 -23.95% Price Down
5/5/2026$394,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

520 Lake Ridge Drive, Russellville, AR, 72802 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,000 with 3,461 sqft and a lot size of 11.49. 520 Lake Ridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 72802 which is in Russellville, AR