214 5th Avenue Tawas City, MI $ 177,900
214 5th Avenue
$ 177,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

214 5th Avenue

Tawas City, MI, 48763
$ 177,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,296

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,095

214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 1
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 2
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 3
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 4
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 5
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 6
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 7
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 8
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 9
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 10
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 11
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 12
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 13
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 14
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 15
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 16
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 17
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 18
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 19
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 20
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 21
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 22
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 23
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 24
214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Tawas City, MI

for $177,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,296 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.25.

Looking for an immaculate move in ready home in Tawas City, this is the place. Come see this recently remodeled 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home located in a quiet neighborhood close to town, schools, and city parks. Additional features include newer flooring, garage, 14 x14 deck, shed and fenced backyard.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 177,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Tawas City

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80067784

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1959
Municipality Tawas Twp
Section 36
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Tawas Twp (35010)
Primary City Tawas City
Directions M55 to 5th Ave. Go South on 5th Ave. House is on the West side of the road. In the middle of the second block of houses.
City Tawas City
School District Tawas Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MAP OF TAWAS CITY N 1/2 OF LOT 15 & LOT 16 BLK 19
DOM 5
Postal Code 48763
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.27
Public Remarks Looking for an immaculate move in ready home in Tawas City this is the place. Come see this recently remodeled 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home located in a quiet neighborhood close to town schools
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard
Lot Size Area 0.25
Lot Dimensions 90x120
Water Features None
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3

Broker

jeffreyhutchison67@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,095
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,095

Nearby
760521 Elementary School
759624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$177,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 5th Avenue, Tawas City, MI, 48763 is a Single Family Home for sale at $177,900 with 1,296 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 214 5th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 48763 which is in Tawas City, MI