11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84 Lake, MI $ 129,900
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84
$ 129,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84

Lake, MI, 48632
$ 129,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 1
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 2
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 3
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 4
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 5
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 6
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 7
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 8
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 9
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 10
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 11
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 12
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 13
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 14
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 15
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 16
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 17
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 18
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 19
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 20
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 21
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 22
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 23
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 24
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 25
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 26
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 27
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 28
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 29
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 30
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 31
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 32
11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Lake, MI

for $129,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.31.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home at Gray Lake featuring a bright open-concept layout that’s perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful lake views right from the front porch—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A cozy retreat with scenic surroundings and a welcoming feel.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 129,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,637

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Lake

County/Region

Clare

MLS | Web ID

80067782

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1960
Municipality Garfield Twp
Section 34
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Garfield Twp (18005)
Primary City Lake
Directions N. Brinton Rd to Oak St west on Oak St to Alpine Dr left on Alpine Dr to home on left side
City Lake
School District Farwell Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T17N R3W SEC 34 11259 APLINE DR LOT 84 GRAY LAKE SUB.
DOM 4
Postal Code 48632
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.3
Public Remarks Charming 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Porch
Lot Size Area 0.31
Lot Dimensions 61.6X201.5X74.35X203

Affordability Calculator

$936
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$136

Nearby
759975 Elementary School
759419 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$129,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84, Lake, MI, 48632 is a Single Family Home for sale at $129,900 with 672 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 11259 Alpine Drive # Lot: 84 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 48632 which is in Lake, MI