842 Winchester Street Holland, MI $ 414,900
842 Winchester Street
$ 414,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

842 Winchester Street

Holland, MI, 49423
$ 414,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 1
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 2
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 3
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 4
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 5
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 6
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 7
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 8
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 9
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 10
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 11
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 12
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 13
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 14
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 15
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 16
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 17
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 18
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 19
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 20
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 21
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 22
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 23
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 24
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 25
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 26
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 27
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 28
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 29
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 30
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 31
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 32
842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $414,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo offering a spacious and versatile floor plan perfect for modern living. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this home features bright, open living spaces and tasteful updates throughout that make it truly move-in ready. The generous layout provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining, while the well-appointed bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. Downstairs, the partially unfinished basement presents an incredible opportunity to customize the space to fit your needs—whether you envision a home gym, media room, additional living area, or extra storage. Just a short walk away provides amenities including an in ground pool, workout center, and common spaces. HOA just $185 a month including mowing, mulch, snow removal, and access to the beautiful pool, gym, and common spaces. Ideally located with convenient access to the highway and just minutes from Holland, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained and adaptable home with room to grow.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 414,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

80067781

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Basement Block Partial
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2019
Ownership Private
Section 15
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Out of Michigan (99999)
Primary City Holland
Directions Turn off of Lincoln Rd to Main street. Take a right on mainstreet. House is on left side. Parking available on street.
City Holland
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Exchange/Trade VA
Legal Description LOT 27 OF KENSINGTON PLACE PHASE I. SEC 15 T4N R15W SPLIT ON 02/14/2003 FROM 03-02-15-100-011;
DOM 4
Postal Code 49423
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 414.9
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom 3-bathroom condo offering a spacious and versatile floor plan perfect for modern living. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Porch
Lot Size Area 0.15
Lot Dimensions 51x100

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

842 Winchester Street, Holland, MI, 49423 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,900 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 842 Winchester Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 49423 which is in Holland, MI