3424 Steven Drive Plano, TX $ 574,900
3424 Steven Drive
$ 574,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3424 Steven Drive

Plano, TX, 75023
$ 574,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,592

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 1
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 2
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 3
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 4
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 5
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 6
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 7
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 8
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 9
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 10
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 11
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 12
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 13
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 14
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 15
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 16
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 17
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 18
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 19
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 20
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 21
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 22
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 23
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 24
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 25
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 26
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 27
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 28
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 29
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 30
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 31
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 32
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 33
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 34
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 35
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 36
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 37
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 38
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 39
3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX 75023 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plano, TX

for $574,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,592 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.2.

Updated West Plano Home with Pool and Flexible Living. Located in West Plano, this two-story home offers functional living, meaningful updates, and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. The flexible floor plan includes multiple living and dining areas, generous natural light, and a practical layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the breakfast room, creating an efficient setup for daily routines and casual gatherings. Upstairs, spacious secondary bedrooms and an updated bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Major system improvements include a 50-year roof, updated HVAC, replaced ductwork, and additional upgrades that add long-term value beyond cosmetic updates. The backyard is designed for year-round enjoyment with a diving pool, expansive patio, and space for outdoor living and entertaining. Easy access to the Bluebonnet Trail for exercising and walking distance to Lonestar Park, providing a playground, basketball courts, and a covered pavilion. Located near Legacy West, The Shops at Willow Bend, Arbor Hills Nature Preserve, and major commuter routes, this West Plano home offers convenient access to popular Plano destinations and everyday essentials. Items to convey: Outdoor TV, Formal living room TV and soundbar, Family room soundbar (not TV), Outdoor sound system and receiver, Pool vacuum robot and pool accessories, Pool basketball hoop, Curtains and rods, Vanity mirrors, Uplighting, Refrigerators are negotiable.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3424 Steven Drive Plano, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Plano

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21251884

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities All Weather Road Alley City Sewer City Water Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding Negotiable Other
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Gas Water Heater Microwave
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Plano ISD
Pool Y/N 1
Exclusions Primary closet bookshelf
Year Built 1986
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Sidewalks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Spring Creek Pkwy Estates West 5
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Siding
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Coit Rd.: Head East on Spring Creek Pkwy. turn left on Mission Ridge Rd. turn right on Steven Dr. Home will be on your right.
City Plano
Elementary School Name Carlisle
High School Clark
Open House Public: Sun May 17 1:00PM-3:00PM
Elementary School Carlisle
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Lighting
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinkler System Subdivision
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Alley Access Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3424

Affordability Calculator

$3,540
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540

Nearby
3940298 Elementary School
287926 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$574,900 -2.56% Price Down
5/5/2026$590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3424 Steven Drive, Plano, TX, 75023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,900 with 2,592 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3424 Steven Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 75023 which is in Plano, TX