8927 Sussex Court Onsted, MI $ 290,000
8927 Sussex Court
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8927 Sussex Court

Onsted, MI, 49265
$ 290,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,935

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 1
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 2
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 3
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 4
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 5
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 6
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 7
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 8
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 9
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 10
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 11
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 12
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 13
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 14
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 15
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 16
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 17
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 18
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 19
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 20
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 21
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 22
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 23
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 24
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 25
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 26
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 27
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 28
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 29
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 30
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 31
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 32
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 33
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 34
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 35
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 36
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 37
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 38
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 39
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 40
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 41
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 42
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 43
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 44
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 45
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 46
8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Onsted, MI

for $290,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,935 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.4.

Enjoy easy, comfortable living in this spacious ranch home with desirable lake access to Loch Erin! Thoughtfully designed for convenience, this home offers true barrier-free living paired with stylish updates throughout. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of natural light filling the open living spaces. The home features a primary suite, a second bedroom, an additional full bathroom, a dedicated office space, a cozy sitting area, and a convenient laundry room. Fresh paint and new kitchen appliances add a modern touch, while a whole-house generator provides added peace of mind. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a large deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. A welcoming and functional home designed to meet a variety of needs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 290,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,279

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Onsted

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

70529603

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator/Lift Accessibility Features
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1992
County Lenawee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Cambridge Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Cambridge Twp (46003)
Primary City Onsted
City Onsted
School District Onsted Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description LOT 204 KINGSLEY NO 1.
DOM 4
Postal Code 49265
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.87
Public Remarks Enjoy easy comfortable living in this spacious ranch home with desirable lake access to Loch Erin! Thoughtfully designed for convenience
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 82
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 82x194

Affordability Calculator

$2,059
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
1526556 Elementary School
1526558 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8927 Sussex Court, Onsted, MI, 49265 is a Single Family Home for sale at $290,000 with 1,935 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 8927 Sussex Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 49265 which is in Onsted, MI