6700 N Sprinkle Road Kalamazoo, MI $ 470,000
6700 N Sprinkle Road
$ 470,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6700 N Sprinkle Road

Kalamazoo, MI, 49004
$ 470,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 1
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 2
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 3
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 4
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 5
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 6
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 7
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 8
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 9
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 10
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 11
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 12
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 13
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 14
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 15
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 16
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 17
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 18
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 19
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 20
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 21
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 22
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 23
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 24
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 25
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 26
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 27
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 28
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 29
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 30
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 31
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 32
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 33
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 34
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 35
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 36
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 37
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 38
6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $470,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,552 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 1.

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a rare combination of space, character, and location, all just minutes from restaurants, parks, local amenities, the Kalamazoo Nature Center, and scenic walking trails. Inside, the open concept main living area seamlessly connects the living room, dining space, and kitchen, all enhanced by expansive windows that fill the home with natural light; perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island with bar seating and ample cabinetry for storage. The main level includes three bedrooms and a full bath, highlighted by a truly one of a kind primary suite. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite with a whirlpool tub, a cozy corner fireplace, a private sunroom with backyard access, and a spiral staircase leading to a lofted retreat; ideal for a home office, reading nook, or private sitting area. Downstairs, you'll find a welcoming family room featuring a fireplace, and a fourth bedroom with a private

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,757

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70529601

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1988
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Richland Twp (39011)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/071d7f2d-8859-4909-b49f-d3c87341d253?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions Heading southwest on Gull Rd use the roundabout to head west onto E G Ave. Turn north onto Sprinkle Rd. Subject property is on the right.
City Kalamazoo
School District Gull Lake Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description SEC 30-1-10 BEG IN N & S 1/4 LI 594.5 FT N OF C1/4 POST TH N THEREON 107 FT TH W PAR E & W 1/4 LI 242.61 FT TO CTR LI 25TH ST TH SELY THEREON 109.27 FT TH E PAR E & W 1/4 LI 221.99 FT TO BEG *
DOM 4
Postal Code 49004
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.17
Public Remarks This exceptional 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home offers a rare combination of space character and location all just minutes from restaurants parks local amenities the Kalamazoo Nature Center
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 110
Lot Size Area 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,290
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$396

Nearby
3952892 Elementary School
3952931 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$470,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6700 N Sprinkle Road, Kalamazoo, MI, 49004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 2,552 sqft and a lot size of 1. 6700 N Sprinkle Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 49004 which is in Kalamazoo, MI