4188 107th Avenue Allegan, MI $ 130,000
4188 107th Avenue
$ 130,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4188 107th Avenue

Allegan, MI, 49010
$ 130,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 1
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 2
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 3
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 4
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 5
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 6
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 7
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 8
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 9
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 10
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 11
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 12
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 13
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 14
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 15
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 16
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 17
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 18
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 19
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 20
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 21
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 22
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 23
4188 107th Avenue, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Allegan, MI

for $130,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 420 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 1.

1 bed, 1 bath manufactured home situated on approximately 1 acre with 125 feet of frontage on Swan Lake. Property features a dock, screened porch, and fenced yard. Ideal for seasonal use, rental potential, or year-round occupancy. Buyer to verify all information,

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 130,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 751

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Allegan

County/Region

Allegan

MLS | Web ID

70529600

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2014
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Cheshire Twp (03003)
Primary City Allegan
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26019914
City Allegan
School District Allegan Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOT 1 SWAN LAKE LAGOONS SEC 15 T1N R14W.
DOM 10
Postal Code 49010
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 309.52
Public Remarks 1 bed 1 bath manufactured home situated on approximately 1 acre with 125 feet of frontage on Swan Lake. Property features a dock screened porch and fenced yard. Ideal for seasonal use
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 60
Body of Water Swan Lake
Lot Size Area 1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x169x164x16x384
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Total Rooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$863
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$63

Nearby
3943106 Elementary School
3943105 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$130,000 Listed Price