14009 Berwick Street Livonia, MI $ 299,900
14009 Berwick Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

14009 Berwick Street

Livonia, MI, 48154
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,333

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 1
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 2
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 3
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 4
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 5
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 6
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 7
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 8
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 9
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 10
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 11
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 12
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 13
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 14
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 15
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 16
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 17
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 18
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 19
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 20
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 21
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 22
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 23
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 24
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 25
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 26
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 27
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 28
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 29
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 30
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 31
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 32
14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Livonia, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,333 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.19.

**OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/9 1-3PM!** Do not miss this amazing opportunity to get into one of the most sought after neighborhoods in one of the most sought after cities in the entire state! Welcome to 14009 Berwick, a beautiful, move in ready, over-sized ranch style property that sits on a corner lot. This home offers plenty of living space having a living and family room. The floor plan seamlessly flows from room to room of this well kept gem. If neighborhood amenities is what you're looking for, look no further! The neighborhood boasts 4 playgrounds, the Livonia Rec Center, Kennedy Elementary, Jackson Early Childhood Center, Churches, Bentley Fields, Livonia Fire, Livonia PD, and city hall! Not to mention you are in close proximity to freeways, food, hospitals, baseball diamonds, Eddie Edgar ice arena, the Livonia Spree, and so much more! Set your appointment today and see why this is the perfect fit for you! All showings must be accompanied by a licensed Michigan showing agent. BATVAI. **SHOWINGS START FRIDAY AT 5PM**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,025

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Livonia

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989876

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Livonia (82021)
Primary City Livonia
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/embed/V4U9Av7yp0Q
Directions From Merriman head West on Lyndon to South on Berwick to address
City Livonia
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 22H30 MERI LYNN FARMS T1S R9E L81 P24 25 WCR LOT 30
DOM 11
Postal Code 48154
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.98
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 90
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90X93.14

Affordability Calculator

$2,099
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14009 Berwick Street, Livonia, MI, 48154 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,333 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 14009 Berwick Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 48154 which is in Livonia, MI