279 Roslyn Ct West New York, NJ $ 4,500
279 Roslyn Ct
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

279 Roslyn Ct

West New York, NJ, 07093
$ 4,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,228
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 1
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 2
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 3
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 4
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 5
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 6
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 7
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 8
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 9
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 10
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 11
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 12
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 13
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 14
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 15
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 16
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 17
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 18
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 19
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 20
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 21
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 22
279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 23

Property for Rent in West New York, NJ

for $4,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 1,228 square feet.

Welcome home to this lavish and visually stunning 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhouse, accentuating a suburban feel in its Albany model layout. Spanning 1,228 sqft, this completely renovated home features hardwood floors throughout and custom SS railings. Perfect for entertaining, the upgraded kitchen is equipped with SS appliances and granite counters. The first and second levels include a master bedroom with a walk-in closet and balcony, a second bedroom, and an elegantly renovated bathroom. The lower level offers an upgraded half bathroom and a large den with wood grain tile flooring. Enjoy the convenience of an in-home washer/dryer and two-car parking. Located in the highly sought-after Jacobs & Bulls Ferry community, offering two outdoor pools, a Jacuzzi, 24-hour security, a free shuttle to and from the ferry terminal, and easy access to NYC with a bus stop right across the street. This is truly a home you do not want to miss!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Town/City

West New York

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008361

Features
General
Complex Name Jacobs Ferry
Pets Allowed Y
Exclusions Personal Property
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Townhouse
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 168.01
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Security Pool Jacuzzi
Area West New York
Primary City West New York
City West New York
DOM 11
Postal Code 07093
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.66
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All Appliances
Parking available 1 Car 2 Cars Detached Garage Tandem-Private
Exterior Other-See Remarks
Lot 1
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 9
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Hot Air
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams City Views

Broker

(201) 592-8900

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

279 Roslyn Ct, West New York, NJ, 07093 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 1,228 sqft. 279 Roslyn Ct has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07093 which is in West New York, NJ