2941 Maple Run Drive Madison, WI $ 589,000
2941 Maple Run Drive
$ 589,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2941 Maple Run Drive

Madison, WI, 53719
$ 589,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,715

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 1
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 2
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 3
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 4
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 5
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 6
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 7
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 8
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 9
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 10
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 11
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 12
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 13
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 14
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 15
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 16
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 17
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 18
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 19
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 20
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 21
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 22
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 23
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 24
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 25
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 26
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 27
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 28
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 29
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 30
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 31
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 32
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 33
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 34
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 35
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 36
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 37
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 38
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 39
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 40
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 41
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 42
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 43
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 44
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 45
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 46
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 47
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 48
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 49
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 50
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 51
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 52
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 53
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 54
2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Madison, WI

for $589,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,715 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.28.

Showings start on 05/06. Exceptionally well cared for and updated 4-bedroom Colonial in the Verona School District! Situated on a beautiful tree-lined lot with a private backyard, this spacious 2-story home combines timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. The bright main level features warm honey-toned hardwood floors, a spacious living room with bay window, and a cozy family room with fireplace, open to the kitchen. Upstairs offers rich dark oak flooring, generously sized bedrooms, and a primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity. The finished walkout lower level provides additional living space with a large rec room, bathroom, and direct backyard access. Enjoy the deck, patio, mature trees, and basketball court behind the garage that also works perfectly as entertaining space. 2-car attached garage, central air, full basement with exposed windows, and a convenient west side location close to parks, shopping, dining and bus line access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,832

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022462

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Close to busline Near public transit Sidewalk
Improvements 378400
Exterior Brick Stone Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Fenced Yard
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Smart thermostat All Window Coverings Carbon Monoxide Detector Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath Smoke Detector
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Finished 8'+ Ceiling Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage Daylight window Laundry hookups Walk out/Outer door
Family Room Dimensions 15x18
Kitchen Dimensions 13x15
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Kitchen Island Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 4
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level U
Family Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Wood
Garage 2 car Attached
Zoning R1
School District Verona
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Subdivision Maple Grove
Style Colonial
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder Crary
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1992
Directions Hwy PD to Maple Grove Rd to Prairie Rd. to Maple Run
High School Verona
City Madison
Elementary School Stoner Prairie
Middle School Savanna Oaks
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.94
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Madison - Weichert, Realtors® - Lakepoint

Broker

elena.strekalova@att.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,446
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$819

Nearby
1832151 Elementary School
1832914 Middle School
Verona High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$589,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2941 Maple Run Drive, Madison, WI, 53719 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,000 with 2,715 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 2941 Maple Run Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 53719 which is in Madison, WI