2028 Toscano Way Kerrville, TX $ 579,560
2028 Toscano Way
$ 579,560
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 10am - 6pm
Share Save

2028 Toscano Way

Kerrville, TX, 78028
$ 579,560
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,978

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,568

2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 1
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 2
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 3
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 4
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 5
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 6
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 7
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 8
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 9
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 10
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 11
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 12
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 13
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 14
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 15
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 16
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 17
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 18
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 19
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 20
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 21
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 22
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 23
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 24
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 25
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 26
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 27
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 28
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 29
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 30
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 31
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 32
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 33
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 34
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 35
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 36
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 37
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 38
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 39
2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX 78028 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Kerrville, TX

for $579,560 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,978 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.181.

ON GOLF COURSE BACKING EAST!!! ASK ABOUT OUR CLOSING COST INCENTIVES! Live where luxury, leisure, and Hill Country charm come together at Comanche Trace, a premier 27-hole championship golf course community. Estimated for completion in May 2026, this beautifully designed one-story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage with dedicated golf cart bay-perfect for embracing the lifestyle this community is known for. From the moment you walk in, you're welcomed by abundant natural light, elegant finishes, and a seamless open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features modern cabinetry, stylish countertops, and a large island that flows into the expansive living and dining areas. The private primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like en-suite bath and generous walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Step outside to your covered patio and take in stunning east-facing golf course views, offering peaceful mornings, shaded afternoons, and a front-row seat to the beauty of the Hill Country. Enjoy resort-style living with access to Comanche Trace's exceptional amenities, including a professionally designed golf course, walking trails, clubhouse, fitness center, and more-all just minutes from the heart of Kerrville with shopping, dining, and medical facilities nearby. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a luxurious getaway, this home delivers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and scenic beauty.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
2028 Toscano Way Kerrville, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,560

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,607

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.181

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Kerrville

County/Region

Kerr

MLS | Web ID

1963940

Features
General
Living Area 1978
Construction New
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 875
HOA Name COMANCHE TRACE
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Tennis Golf Course Clubhouse Park/Playground Jogging Trails
Area 3200
Year Built 2026
High School Tivy
School District Kerrville.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Tom Daniels
Middle School Peterson
Legal Description Comanche Trace PH 8 Lot 7 Acres 0.177
Taxes 9607
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone/Rock Stucco Other
Foundation Other
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.181
Water/Sewer Water System City
Lot Description On Golf Course
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Self-Cleaning Oven Disposal Dishwasher Smoke Alarm Security System (Owned) Propane Water Heater
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Island Kitchen Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Open Floor Plan High Speed Internet All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 12
Dining Room Width 12
Flooring Other
Living Room Width 20
Heating Fuel Propane Owned
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$4,369
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,568
Monthly Property Taxes
$801

Nearby
746069 Elementary School
745457 Middle School
Tivy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$579,560 -7.86% Price Down
5/5/2026$629,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2028 Toscano Way, Kerrville, TX, 78028 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,560 with 1,978 sqft and a lot size of 0.181. 2028 Toscano Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78028 which is in Kerrville, TX