1383 W Hampton Road Essexville, MI $ 69,000
1383 W Hampton Road
$ 69,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1383 W Hampton Road

Essexville, MI, 48732
$ 69,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 425

1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 1
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 2
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 3
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 4
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 5
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 6
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 7
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 8
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 9
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 10
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 11
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 12
1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI 48732 - Image 13

Commercial Property for sale in Essexville, MI

for $69,000. This 800 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.37.

Prime Opportunity: Established Salon Ready for Success Seize the chance to own a piece of local history with this vibrant commercial property located just on the outskirts of Essexville. This turn-key salon has served as a staple of the community for many years, offering a built-in reputation and a seamless transition for its next owner. The building is exceptionally well-maintained and features all new windows that flood the interior with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere for both staff and clientele. The layout is perfectly designed for efficiency and growth, currently housing four styling chairs with ample additional space to integrate a dedicated nail station. Because this has been a functioning salon for decades, the space is truly move-in ready and requires no heavy lifting to get your business up and running. Business owners will also appreciate the low-cost utilities, which keep overhead manageable and profitability high. Accessibility is a major highlight of this location, offering an easy-in, easy-out experience for commuters and locals alike. Clients will never have to worry about parking thanks to the good-sized paved parking lot that accommodates several vehicles with ease. Whether you are an ambitious stylist looking to step into your first solo venture or an established professional seeking a high-visibility location with deep community roots, this Essexville-adjacent gem is the perfect place to grow your brand. For the right buyer, there is an option for a land contract.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 69,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,273

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.37

Town/City

Essexville

County/Region

Bay

MLS | Web ID

50206420

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Hampton Twp (09007)
Primary City Essexville
City Essexville
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Land Contract
Legal Description COM 1360.60 FT E OF W 1/4 COR OF SEC TH E 119.41 FT TH S 136 FT TH W 119.45 FT TH N 136 FT TO BEG. SEC.13 T14N R5E
DOM 5
Postal Code 48732
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 86.25
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.37
Lot Dimensions 113 x 136 per legal desc.

Affordability Calculator

$531
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$425
Monthly Property Taxes
$106

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$69,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1383 W Hampton Road, Essexville, MI, 48732 is a Commercial Property for sale at $69,000 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. The property's zip code is 48732 which is in Essexville, MI