4429 Cub Run Road Chantilly, VA $ 3,400
4429 Cub Run Road
$ 3,400
Share Save

4429 Cub Run Road

Chantilly, VA, 20151
$ 3,400
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,068
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 1
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 2
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 3
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 4
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 5
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 6
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 7
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 8
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 9
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 10
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 11
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 12
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 13
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 14
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 15
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 16
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 17
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 18
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 19
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 20
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 21
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 22
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 23
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 24
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 25
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 26
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 27
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 28
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 29
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 30
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 31
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 32
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 33
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 34
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 35
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 36
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 37
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 38
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 39
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 40
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 41
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 42
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 43
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 44
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 45
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 46
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 47
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 48
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 49
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 50
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 51
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 52
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 53
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 54
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 55
4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 56

Property for Rent in Chantilly, VA

for $3,400 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,068 square foot property was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.25.

OPEN - BRIGHT - IMMACULATE! NEW KITCHEN - NEW LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUT. Popular Pleasant Valley location. Main level has open floor plan living room, kitchen WITH LARGE ISLAND - QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS -and dining area. NEW DECK - Large lower level family room opens to fenced yard. Wood burning stove. Lower level also has 2 bedrooms and full bath. Nearby walking trail through Fairfax County parkland and a trail leading to Cub Run Rec Center. Pool memberships are also available to the neighborhood pool. Shopping and restaurants easily accessible.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 3,400

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Chantilly

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309186

Features
General
Living Area 2068
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Tenant Pays Trash Removal Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 40.0
Rent Includes Taxes
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions 66 West - 50 West - Left Pleasant Valley Road - Left Cub Run Road
City CHANTILLY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10891.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PLEASANT VALLEY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2068
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4429

Nearby
4523245 Elementary School
3535584 Middle School
Westfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4429 Cub Run Road, Chantilly, VA, 20151 is a Property for Rent at $3,400 with 2,068 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 4429 Cub Run Road has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 20151 which is in Chantilly, VA