27 Eli Drive York, PA $ 409,900
27 Eli Drive
$ 409,900
Share Save

27 Eli Drive

York, PA, 17404
$ 409,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,075

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 1
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 2
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 3
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 4
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 5
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 6
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 7
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 8
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 9
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 10
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 11
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 12
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 13
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 14
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 15
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 16
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 17
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 18
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 19
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 20
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 21
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 22
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 23
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 24
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 25
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 26
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 27
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 28
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 29
27 Eli Drive, York, PA 17404 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in York, PA

for $409,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,075 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.14.

Better than new and move-in ready! This home features a bright, open layout. The main level includes a private office that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. Beyond the foyer, the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. A two-story family flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is highlighted by a center island and stainless steel appliances, with the dining area providing direct access to the outdoor living space. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard complete with a covered patio. The upper level offers a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and spacious bathroom, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. Great location - convenient to restaurants, shopping, and local amenities. Easy commute to I-83, ideal for the commuter.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 409,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,771

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2023

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2102776

Features
General
Living Area 2075
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RS
HOA Fee 100.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District NORTHEASTERN YORK
Year Built 2023
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From I-83 N: Take Emigsville exit to Susquehanna Trl. L on Copenhaffer Rd. L on Butter Rd. L on Calie Dr. R on Eli Dr.
City YORK
Association Name BENNETT RUN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Conewago Twp (15223)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6242.00
Tax Annual Amount 6771.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.54
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Millwood Homes LLC
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0492
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished Poured Concrete
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2075
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Bedroom 1 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Passive Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Willow
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 27
See more
* Excluded Features