44 Andover Road Glenmoore, PA $ 415,000
44 Andover Road
$ 415,000
Share Save

44 Andover Road

Glenmoore, PA, 19343
$ 415,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

44 Andover Road, Glenmoore, PA 19343 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Glenmoore, PA

for $415,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,338 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.6.

Write up and photos coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,032

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Glenmoore

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124638

Features
General
Living Area 1338
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt. 322 to Andover Rd.
City GLENMOORE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Brandywine Twp (10329)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26136.00
Tax Annual Amount 7032.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0008
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1338
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator-as is no monetary value
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.60
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55460.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 44

Affordability Calculator

$3,141
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$586
Monthly Home Insurance
--