1036 Herbert Boulevard Williamstown, NJ $ 700,000
1036 Herbert Boulevard
$ 700,000
Share Save

1036 Herbert Boulevard

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 700,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 5,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 2
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 3
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 4
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 5
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 6
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 7
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 8
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 9
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 10
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 11
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 12
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 13
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 14
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 15
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 16
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 17
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 18
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 19
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 20
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 21
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 22
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 23
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 24
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 25
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 26
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 27
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 28
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 29
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 30
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 31
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 32
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 33
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 34
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 35
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 36
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 37
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 38
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 39
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 40
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 41
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 42
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 43
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 44
1036 Herbert Boulevard, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $700,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 5,125 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.34.

*** BEST AND FINAL DUE TUESDAY 5/12 AT 10AM *** Tucked away on a secluded wooded lot, this magnificent custom-built estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and grand elegance. Pull down the extended driveway to your tucked-away private retreat where youll immediately be captivated by the homes commanding presence, exclusive setting, and resort-style amenities designed for upscale living and unforgettable entertaining. Paver walkway and elevated landscaping set the tone as you walk up to the grand entrance. Step inside to discover an impressive interior highlighted by stunning 2-story feature and breath taking sightless of the first floor. To the right is the private office that provides the perfect space to comfortably work from home, study, or manage everyday tasks with ease. To the left is the formal living room basked in natural sunlight from all of the windows. Love to entertain or consider yourself a home chef? This massive gourmet kitchen is sure to impress with an abundance of solid wood cabinetry topped with crown molding, a professional-grade industrial stove/oven with pot filler, wall oven, dishwasher, microwave, and a plethora of counter space complemented by a large center island perfect for gathering, prepping, and hosting with ease. The stately family room has dramatic 2-story ceiling with floor to ceiling stone surround gas fireplace, recessed lights, and more windows than you could ever dream of! The first floor also features an updated half bath, laundry room, two doors leading outback, and two staircases leading upstairs. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers 4 spacious bedrooms, including a lavish primary suite complete with a sitting area to read your next book, a spa-inspired ensuite bath, and an enormous walk-in closet. A private princess suite with its own ensuite bath creates the perfect retreat for guests or family, while two additional generously sized bedrooms share another beautifully appointed full bath. The fully finished basement is truly the ultimate entertainment destination with separate access points from both inside the home and directly from the garage. This incredible lower level boasts a custom bar, expansive recreation room, dedicated play area, and convenient half bath with urinal, creating the perfect man cave and gathering space all in one. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists alike will appreciate the expanded 3-car garage featuring soaring 12-foot ceilings, offering endless possibilities for storage, lifts, or workshop space. Step outside and experience your own private resort oasis. A stunning Trex deck overlooks the meticulously maintained grounds, while a paver walkway leads to the sparkling in-ground heated saltwater pool surrounded by lush lawn, mature landscaping, and a serene tree-lined backdrop that delivers unmatched privacy and tranquility. This extraordinary residence is a rare opportunity to own a premier luxury retreat where sophistication, comfort, and exclusivity come together in spectacular fashion.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,753

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.34

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072716

Features
General
Living Area 5125
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Oven - Wall Microwave Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Saltwater Heated
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions kitchen refrigerator
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MONROE TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits >84 Garage Door
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions left then right
City WILLIAMSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 58370.00
Tax Annual Amount 13753.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.58
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00023
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Additional Stairway Attic Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Dining Area Double/Dual Staircase Fam
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Garage Access
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3356
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1769
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Foyer Great Room Laundry Office Recreation Room Storage Room Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer oven/stove wall oven microwave dishwasher basement refrigerator
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1036

Affordability Calculator

$5,456
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,146
Monthly Home Insurance
--