4862 Corwen Court Mays Landing, NJ $ 299,900
4862 Corwen Court
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4862 Corwen Court

Mays Landing, NJ, 08330
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 1
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 2
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 3
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 4
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 5
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 6
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 7
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 8
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 9
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 10
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 11
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 12
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 13
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 14
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 15
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 16
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 17
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 18
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 19
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 20
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 21
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 22
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 23
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 24
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 25
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 26
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 27
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 28
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 29
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 30
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 31
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 32
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 33
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 34
4862 Corwen Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Mays Landing, NJ

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,848 square foot townhouse was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering modern finishes and a spacious three-story layout. Each bedroom features its ownprivate full bathroom, providing comfort and convenience for everyone. The sleek, updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliancesand flows seamlessly into the main dining area. A versatile flex space offers endless possibilitiesperfect for a formal dining room, game room,or additional living area. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof and thoughtfully updated interiors throughout. With three levels of livingspace, this home provides plenty of room to spread out, work from home, or entertain guests. Move-in ready and designed for todayslifestyledont miss this one! Some photos have been virtually enhanced to show potential with furniture. Agents please read agent remarks.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,903

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Mays Landing

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024378

Features
General
Living Area 1848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning GA-I
HOA Fee 175.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District GREATER EGG HARBOR REGION SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality HAMILTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cologne Avenue to Oakcrest Estates
City MAYS LANDING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (20112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4186.00
Tax Annual Amount 3903.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00501
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1848
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 45.00 x 93.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4862

Affordability Calculator

$2,172
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$325