1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647 Rockville, MD $ 3,077
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647
$ 3,077
Share Save

1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 3,077
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,242
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 2
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 3
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 4
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 5
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 6
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 7
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 8
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 9
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 10
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 11
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 12
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 13
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 14
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 15
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 16
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 17
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 18
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 19
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 20
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 21
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 22
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 23
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 24
1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Rockville, MD

for $3,077 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,242 square foot property was built in 1980.

Welcome to your new sanctuary at The Ivy Rockville, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in the heart of Rockville. As you step into this thoughtfully designed studio, you'll discover a space that maximizes every square foot while maintaining an open, airy feel that invites you to truly make it home. The kitchen becomes the centerpiece of your daily routine, featuring upgraded countertops that provide ample space for meal preparation and casual dining. Your morning coffee ritual takes on new meaning as you move seamlessly between the full-sized refrigerator and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher that handles cleanup while you prepare for the day ahead. The disposal and stove complete this well-appointed culinary space, making everything from quick breakfasts to elaborate dinner preparations feel effortless and enjoyable. Window treatments frame your views while providing privacy and light control throughout the day, creating the perfect ambiance whether you're working from home or unwinding in the evening. The generous walk-in closet keeps your wardrobe organized and accessible, while the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means laundry day becomes just another simple part of your routine rather than a weekend chore. When it's time to step outside your door, The Ivy Rockville's community amenities extend your living space far beyond your unit walls. Summer afternoons find their perfect expression at the sparkling pool, where you can take refreshing laps or simply lounge poolside with a good book. The fitness center keeps your wellness routine on track without requiring a separate gym membership, while the game room provides entertainment options for both solo relaxation and social gatherings with friends and neighbors. The picnic area offers an ideal setting for outdoor dining and casual get-togethers, especially during Maryland's beautiful spring and fall seasons. When you need a quiet space for work calls or focused projects, the meeting room provides a professional environment away from your living space. Parking is conveniently handled on-site, eliminating the daily stress of street parking and ensuring your vehicle stays secure and accessible. Rockville's vibrant dining scene puts an eclectic mix of culinary experiences right at your doorstep. Your evening stroll might lead you to a cozy neighborhood cafe for artisanal coffee, a family-owned restaurant serving authentic international cuisine, or one of the area's newer establishments that blend traditional flavors with contemporary presentation. The walkable corridor offers everything from quick lunch spots perfect for busy weekdays to intimate dinner destinations ideal for special occasions. The neighborhood's unique character emerges from its blend of established local businesses and exciting new additions, creating a dining and shopping scene that continues to evolve while maintaining its welcoming, community-focused atmosphere. Weekend mornings become leisurely affairs as you explore different breakfast spots, each offering its own distinct personality and specialty dishes. Your furry companions are welcome here, with a pet policy that accommodates both cats and dogs while maintaining community standards through reasonable restrictions and deposit requirements. This pet-friendly approach means your four-legged family members can enjoy walks through the neighborhood and relaxation in your comfortable home. Living at The Ivy Rockville means embracing a lifestyle where convenience, comfort, and community converge to create something truly special. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,077

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional,Unit/Flat,Bi-level

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231954

Features
General
Living Area 2242
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Architectural Style Traditional Unit/Flat Bi-level
Security Features Resident Manager
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Unit Number 3B-1647
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions LOCATED ON YALE PLACE
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.37
Community Pool Features Fenced In Ground Lap/Exercise Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Carpet Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Flat Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Ea
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2242
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Lawn Sprinkler Play Area Sidewalks Street Lights
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1699

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,077 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647, Rockville, MD, 20850 is a Property for Rent at $3,077 with 2,242 sqft. 1699 Yale Place # 3B-1647 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 20850 which is in Rockville, MD