2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102 Silver Spring, MD $ 2,000
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102
$ 2,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102

Silver Spring, MD, 20902
$ 2,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 775
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 1
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 2
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 3
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 4
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 5
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 6
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 7
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 8
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 9
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 10
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 11
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 12
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 13
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 14
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 15
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 16
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 17
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 18
2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Silver Spring, MD

for $2,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 775 square foot property was built in 1969.

*Offered furnished or unfurnished. All utilities included (tenant responsible for internet). Pets consideredone dog up to 25 lbs or up to two cats.* Welcome Home! 2110 Bonnywood Lane offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient Silver Spring location. This ground-level condo provides easy access, a functional layout, and everyday convenience. Inside, youll find a bright and welcoming living space with beautiful hardwood floors and an open flow that works well for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and connects seamlessly to the main living area, creating an efficient and practical layout. The bedroom is generously sized and provides a comfortable retreat, while the bathroom is well maintained and conveniently located. Enjoy the simplicity of condo living with all utilities included except internet, allowing for predictable monthly expenses. The community offers an on-site swimming pool, a beautiful park-like setting with grassy picnic areas and grills, a childrens playground, as well as tennis and basketball courts. Residents enjoy free parking and the convenience of a short walk to the Forest Glen Metro Station. The community also offers exterior maintenance and common area upkeep, giving you more time to enjoy your home and surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, with easy access to public transportation. This home is a great opportunity to own in Silver Spring and enjoy everything the area has to offer.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231936

Features
General
Living Area 775
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Other Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Electricity Gas Lawn Care Front Lawn Maintenance Management Pool(s) Road Maintenance Security Gate Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Size/Weight Restriction Number Limit
Year Built 1969
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 3-102
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name AMERICANA FINMARK
Accessibility Level Entry - Main Other
HOA Fee 2 955.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Common Grounds Laundry Facilities Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor
Subdivision Name AMERICANA FINMARK
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Community Center Electricity Furnished Grounds Maintenance Heat HOA/Condo Fee Lawn Service Parking Water Snow Removal
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please utilize GPS from your point of origin
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 775
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Free
Water Source Public
Inclusions All utilities are included except internet
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2110

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,000 -9.09% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102, Silver Spring, MD, 20902 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 775 sqft. 2110 Bonnywood Lane # 3-102 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 20902 which is in Silver Spring, MD