312 Townsend Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 345,000
312 Townsend Avenue
$ 345,000
Share Save

312 Townsend Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21225
$ 345,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 1
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 2
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 3
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 4
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 5
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 6
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 7
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 8
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 9
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 10
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 11
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 12
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 13
312 Townsend Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $345,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,392 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.14.

Cozy and spacious home located in Brooklyn Park featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Recently painted and truly move-in ready, this property offers a fully finished basement with the potential to create additional rooms, along with a professionally installed waterproofing system for added peace of mind. The home includes a detached two-car garage, providing ample parking and storage space. Recent updates include new windows, and the roof is approximately 7 years old. A great opportunity to own a well-maintained home with room to growschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,876

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143222

Features
General
Living Area 1392
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 2876.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.84
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BROOKLYN HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 191
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1392
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer dishwasher stove ceiling fans microwave storm doors wall mount TV brackets screens garage opener
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage Alley
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 128900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 312

Affordability Calculator

$2,364
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$240
Monthly Home Insurance
--