522 Saint Michael Drive Middletown, DE $ 550,000
522 Saint Michael Drive
$ 550,000
Share Save

522 Saint Michael Drive

Middletown, DE, 19709
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 1
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 2
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 3
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 4
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 5
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 6
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 7
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 8
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 9
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 10
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 11
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 12
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 13
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 14
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 15
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 16
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 17
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 18
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 19
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 20
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 21
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 22
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 23
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 24
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 25
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 26
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 27
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 28
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 29
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 30
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 31
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 32
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 33
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 34
522 Saint Michael Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, DE

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.75.

Welcome to 522 St Michaels Drive in the highly desirable Brick Mill Farm community of Middletown, Delaware a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,000 square feet of above-grade living space, situated on an impressive .75-acre lot with plenty of space to enjoy both inside and out. This property immediately impresses with its exceptional curb appeal, expansive front yard, and inviting presence. Step inside to a bright two-story foyer that sets the tone for the homes open and airy feel. The main level features fresh updates throughout, including new vinyl flooring in the living room, dining room, and family room, creating a stylish and cohesive flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers excellent functionality with ample cabinetry, center island, and easy access to the rear deck overlooking the backyard and pool area your own private outdoor retreat with room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Adjacent to the kitchen, the family room provides a warm and comfortable setting with a cozy fireplace centerpiece. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Brand new carpet throughout the second floor and stairs adds comfort and a fresh, move-in-ready feel. This home has been thoughtfully updated with major system improvements, including new HVAC systems, fairly new water heater, new storm door, updated lighting fixtures. The septic system has also been recently inspected, providing added confidence for the next owner. Set on a rare and spacious .75-acre homesite in one of Middletowns most desirable neighborhoods, 522 St Michaels Drive offers the perfect combination of space, modern upgrades, and peaceful suburban living. With its generous lot size, updated features, and prime location in Brick Mill Farm, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly move-in-ready home. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,344

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2101564

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning NC21
HOA Fee 390.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 32670.00
Tax Annual Amount 4344.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://panorama-motions.aryeo.com/videos/019e0623-f59c-71a2-bd3d-7a2114feb295
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRICK MILL FARM
Tax Lot 021
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 115.00 x 285.00
Lot Size Acres 0.75
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 112300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 522

Affordability Calculator

$3,748
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$362
Monthly Home Insurance
--