4226 Roaring Rapids Drive Pasadena, TX $ 3,600
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive
$ 3,600
Share Save

4226 Roaring Rapids Drive

Pasadena, TX, 77059
$ 3,600
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,227
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 1
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 2
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 3
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 4
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 5
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 6
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 7
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 8
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 9
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 10
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 11
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 12
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 13
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 14
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 15
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 16
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 17
4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX 77059 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Pasadena, TX

for $3,600 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,227 square foot property was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.2094.

Welcome to your home in the quiet, tree-lined community of Brookwood! This updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence offers a blend of modern comfort and classic charm, with fresh finishes and thoughtful updates throughout—truly move-in ready. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of prep space. Spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms provide comfort for the whole household. A dedicated home office with built-in cabinetry makes working from home easy and organized. Appliances included: refrigerator, washer, and dryer—a valuable rental bonus. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from NASA and 20 minutes from the Kemah Boardwalk, with easy access to parks, schools, and local amenities, this home offers comfort and convenience in a desirable setting.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2094

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

26792660

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Convection Oven Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Brookwood Sec 01b
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Exit Bay Area Blvd. Turn Left on Park Shadows. Left on Roaring Rapids. Home is on your left.
High School CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
City Pasadena
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 7
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BROOKWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPACE CENTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Clear Lake Area
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 35 BLK 3 BROOKWOOD SEC 1B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bath in Primary Bedroom Quartz Counters Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Entry/Foyer Family Room Living Room Office Half Bath
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Detached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9122
Building Area Total 3227
Lot Size Acres 0.2094
Road Surface Type Concrete
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Douglas Hayward Smith

Broker

sdurrani1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$3,600 5.88% Price Up
5/5/2026$3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4226 Roaring Rapids Drive, Pasadena, TX, 77059 is a Property for Rent at $3,600 with 3,227 sqft and a lot size of 0.2094. 4226 Roaring Rapids Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 77059 which is in Pasadena, TX