3760 SW 51st St Hollywood, FL $ 1,018,000
3760 SW 51st St
$ 1,018,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3760 SW 51st St

Hollywood, FL, 33312
$ 1,018,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,268

3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 1
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 2
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 3
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 4
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 5
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 6
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 7
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 8
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 9
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 10
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 11
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 12
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 13
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 14
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 15
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 16
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 17
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 18
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 19
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 20
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 21
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 22
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 23
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 24
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 25
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 26
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 27
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 28
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 29
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 30
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 31
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 32
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 33
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 34
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 35
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 36
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 37
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 38
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 39
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 40
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 41
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 42
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 43
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 44
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 45
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 46
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 47
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 48
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 49
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 50
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 51
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 52
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 53
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 54
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 55
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 56
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 57
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 58
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 59
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 60
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 61
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 62
3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL 33312 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $1,018,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,680 square foot home was built in 2001.

Beautiful lakefront home located in the highly desirable gated community of Maple Ridge in Hollywood. This spacious two-story residence features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering 2,680 sq ft of living space. The home boasts a functional layout with a bright family room, formal living and dining areas, plus a den/office—perfect for working from home. The primary suite is located upstairs and includes dual sinks, a separate tub, and shower. Enjoy serene lake views from your backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property sits on a 4,503 sq ft lot and includes a 2-car garage and driveway parking. Interior features include tile flooring, built-ins, closet cabinetry, and first-floor entry. The home is equipped with central A/C and heating, along with essential appliances. Maple Ridge offers a well-maintained community with security and low HOA fees. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a lakefront home in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,018,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,325

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12013169

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 190
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Security
Architectural Style Detached Two Story
Pool Features None
Restrictions Association Approval Required No Truck
Construction Materials Brick Block
Year Built 2001
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MAPLE RIDGE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
High School Hollywood Hl High
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description PD
MLS Area 3070
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4503
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 6325
Middle/Junior High School Attucks
MLS Area Minor Hollywood Central (3070-3100)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12013169
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MAPLE RIDGE 167-38 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM AT SE COR PAR A N 1541.83 TO POB;NE 100.00 NW 45.00 SW 100.00 SE 45.00 TO POB AKA: LOT 1 MAPLE R
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room First Floor Entry Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Other Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4503
Building Area Total 3175
Frontage Length 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$6,795
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,268
Monthly Property Taxes
$527

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hollywood Hl High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $1,018,000 -8.94% Price Down
5/5/2026 $1,118,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3760 SW 51st St, Hollywood, FL, 33312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,018,000 with 2,680 sqft. 3760 SW 51st St has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Hollywood, FL