155 Huggins Road Duncannon, PA $ 380,000
155 Huggins Road
$ 380,000
Share Save

155 Huggins Road

Duncannon, PA, 17020
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

155 Huggins Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Duncannon, PA

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,156 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.52.

Beautiful property being entered for comp purposes. Home includes a newer metal roof, hybrid hot water heater, newer heat pump and amazing covered composite deck perfect for outdoor living.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,142

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

1.52

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Duncannon

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

PAPY2009266

Features
General
Living Area 2156
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Bi-level
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District SUSQUENITA
Exclusions Freezer in Garage
Year Built 1976
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 155 Huggins Rd Duncannon PA 17020
City DUNCANNON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Watts Twp (150280)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 66211.00
Tax Annual Amount 3142.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.25
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level Fully Finished Full Garage Access
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2156
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator Shed
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 155

Affordability Calculator

$2,602
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$262
Monthly Home Insurance
--