988 Gray Cloud Dr New Braunfels, TX $ 349,990
988 Gray Cloud Dr
$ 349,990
Share Save

988 Gray Cloud Dr

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 349,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 1,915

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $349,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,915 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautiful and popular one story Sabine plan with 2.5 car garage! 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, and home office space. Large family room. Huge kitchen with tons of cabinets and granite countertop space, island, and stainless steel appliances! Nice separate dining area. Garden tub and separate shower in spacious master bath with dual vanities and elongated commode. Backyard includes covered patio perfect for relaxing. Home includes many more additional features such as full sod, sprinkler system, blinds, and pre-plumb

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 349,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1963909

Features
General
Living Area 1915
Construction New
Green Certification HERS 0-85 Energy Star Certified
Heating Central 1 Unit
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
HOA Fee 400
HOA Name DIAMOND MANAGEMENT
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground Bike Trails
Home Faces North West
Area 2618
Year Built 2024
High School Canyon
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash Investors OK
Elementary School Oak Creek
Middle School Canyon
Legal Description CLOUD COUNTRY 6 BLOCK 10 LOT 29
Taxes 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Privacy Fence Sprinkler System Double Pane Windows
Pool None
Lot Size 0.14
Water/Sewer City
Lot Description County VIew
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Pre-Wired for Security Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opene
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks Streetlights Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Island Kitchen Study/Library Game Room Utility Room Inside High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Telephone Walk in Closets Attic -
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 15
Dining Room Width 10
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$2,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155

Nearby
745320 Elementary School
745644 Middle School
Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$349,990 -8.98% Price Down
5/5/2026$384,515 Listed Price

Map

See all

988 Gray Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,990 with 1,915 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 988 Gray Cloud Dr has 3 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX