3123 Pine Tree Drive Naples, FL $ 579,900
3123 Pine Tree Drive
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3123 Pine Tree Drive

Naples, FL, 34112
$ 579,900
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 1
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 2
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 3
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 4
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 5
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 6
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 7
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 8
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 9
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 10
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 11
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 12
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 13
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 14
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 15
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 16
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 17
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 18
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 19
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 20
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 21
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 22
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 23
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 24
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 25
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 26
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 27
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 28
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 29
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 30
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 31
3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL 34112 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in Naples, FL

for $579,900 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,188 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.3.

Duplex located in sought after SOUTH NAPLES!! Each side is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom. Duplex sits on a double lot. Has city water sewer. Just minutes from Olde Naples, world-class beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this duplex combines strong rental demand with long-term investment potential. Current tenants have been there a long time paying under market rent. Great long term investment or live in one side and keep other rented. Several new homes on the street and one under construction!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 6,585

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Naples

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

2026020364

Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Architectural Style Duplex
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2002
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Water
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Collier
Net Operating Income 28800
Operating Expense 22215
Property Type Residential Income
Subdivision Name NAPLES SOUTH
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions South on Bayshore to east on Pine Tree. Property is down on the left hand side.
City Naples
Land Lease Amount 0
Zoning Description mult family
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area NA09 - South Naples Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 6585.62
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026020364
Structure Type Duplex
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 15
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
Legal Description HALLENDALE LOTS 15 & 16
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet
Flooring Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Features Oversized Lot
Water Source Assessment Paid
Lot Size Area 0.3
Spa false
Building Area Total 2188
Lot Dimensions 100 x 130 x 100 x 130
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$4,119
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$549

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$579,900 5.46% Price Up
5/5/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3123 Pine Tree Drive, Naples, FL, 34112 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $579,900 with 2,188 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 3123 Pine Tree Drive has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 34112 which is in Naples, FL