9909 Carpenter Road Milan, MI $ 379,900
9909 Carpenter Road
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9909 Carpenter Road

Milan, MI, 48160
$ 379,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,458

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 1
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 2
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 3
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 4
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 5
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 6
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 7
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 8
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 9
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 10
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 11
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 12
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 13
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 14
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 15
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 16
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 17
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 18
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 19
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 20
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 21
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 22
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 23
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 24
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 25
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 26
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 27
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 28
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 29
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 30
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 31
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 32
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 33
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 34
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 35
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 36
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 37
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 38
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 39
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 40
9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Milan, MI

for $379,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,458 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.

Spring has arrived and love is in the AIR!!! Plan on visiting me soon because I have so much to OFFER. Located just north of Milan on a mature 1 Acre lot, perfect for that country feel not far from town!!! Built as a custom home, cherished and maintained by the original owner. A solid brick Ranch with over 2000sqft. of living space including a partially finished Walk-out Basement and extra Bedroom! A traditional floorplan in design offering 3-4 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, front Living Room, formal Dining Room and an inviting Family Room with a doorwall leading to the Back Deck. Attached 2 Car Garage, Wallside Windows, and the Time of Sale Approval in hand. Truly a timeless beauty here, come see me TODAY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,419

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Milan

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70529573

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Milan (81027)
Primary City Milan
Directions Carpenter north of Judd
City Milan
School District Milan Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description *OLD SID - S 19-012-031-31 YO 12-18B-4B COM AT SW COR OF SEC TH N 88DEG 58' E 50 FT TH N 685.1 FT TO POB TH N 150 FT TH N 89 DEG 8' E 290.4 FT TH S 150 FT TH S 89 DEG 8' W 290.4 FT TO POB PART SW 1/4
DOM 6
Postal Code 48160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.56
Public Remarks Spring has arrived and love is in the AIR!!! Plan on visiting me soon because I have so much to OFFER. Located just north of Milan on a mature 1 Acre lot
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 150x290

Affordability Calculator

$2,624
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
1263788 Elementary School
1263791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9909 Carpenter Road, Milan, MI, 48160 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 1,458 sqft and a lot size of 1. 9909 Carpenter Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48160 which is in Milan, MI