82 Knight Street Milford, NH $ 550,000
82 Knight Street
$ 550,000
Share Save

82 Knight Street

Milford, NH, 03055
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,561

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Charles McCaffery, BHGRE Masiello Nashua, 603-889-7600, charliemccaffery@masiello.com
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 1
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 2
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 3
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 4
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 5
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 6
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 7
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 8
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 9
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 10
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 11
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 12
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 13
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 14
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 15
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 16
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 17
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 18
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 19
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 20
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 21
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 22
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 23
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 24
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 25
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 26
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 27
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 28
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 29
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 30
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 31
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 32
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 33
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 34
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 35
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 36
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 37
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 38
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 39
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 40
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 41
82 Knight Street, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Milford, NH

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,561 square foot home was built in 1895 on a lot size of 0.28.

Great opportunity to own this charming 3 bedroom, 1 3/4 bath New Englander. Fully applianced including washer and dryer. Hardwood and pine flooring, with tiled bathroom floors. Central air conditioning. Screen porch w/skylights overlooking nicely landscaped fenced rear yard with brick patio. Exterior granite steps. Walk in attic from primary bedroom offers many possibilities. Large 1 ½ story barn for parking and/or storage. Oversized driveway with ample parking. Convenient to schools and walking distance to Milford Oval. Serviced by town water and sewer. Seller has owned this home for 27 years. Hurry, this property won't last at this price. Listing agent is related to Seller. Showings begin at open house Saturday, May 9th from 11AM-2PM. Seller requests offers by 9PM Monday May 11th, however reserves the right to accept an offer any time prior to that.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

New Englander

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1895

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087006

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Sump Pump Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Laundry Hook-ups 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Softwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Res
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1895
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style New Englander
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 20
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions West Road to Knight Street
High School Milford High School
City Milford
School District Milford School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Heron Pond Elementary School
Middle School Milford Middle School
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 352.34
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Full Fence Covered Porch Screened Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.28
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Barn
Foundation Stone
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Charles McCaffery

Listing Agent

Bhgre Masiello Nashua

Broker

(603) 889-7600

Phone

charliemccaffery@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
2138578 Elementary School
2138580 Middle School
Milford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

82 Knight Street, Milford, NH, 03055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 1,561 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 82 Knight Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1895. The property's zip code is 03055 which is in Milford, NH